Guest teachers – marameo

Guests

Danilo Andrés

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

05.07. + 07.07.2022, 14:00–15:30
09.07. + 10.07.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Olivia Ancona

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Gaga/ people

 Training for Dancers

Blenard Azizaj

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

14.05. + 15.05.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Jos Baker

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

23.05. – 27.05.2022, 12:00–13:30

Training for Dancers

Thomas Bloch

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Ballet for Dancers

02.05., 04.05. + 06.05.2022, 14:00–15:30
13.06., 15.06. + 17.06.2022, 14:00–15:30

Training for Dancers

Alvin Collantes

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Gaga People

Maria Colusi

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers 

29.03. + 31.03.2022, 14:00–15:30
02.05. – 06.05.2022, 12:00–13:30
21.06. + 23.06.2022, 14:00–15:30

Training for Dancers

Daniele Di Felice

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

09. – 13.05.2022, 12:00–13:30

Training for Dancers

Amanda Donato

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

10.05.+12.05.22, 14:00 – 15:30
16.05.22, 12:00 – 13:30

Training for Dancers

Alma Edelstein

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

06.04.22, 12:00–13:30
22.08. – 26.08.2022, 12:00–13:30
23.08. + 25.08.2022, 14:00–15:30
27.08. + 28.08.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Libby Farr

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Ballet for Dancers

06.06. – 10.06.2022, 10:00–11:30
11.06. + 12.06.2022, 11:00–12:30

Training for Dancers

 

Angela Fegers

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

Training for Dancers

Alan Fuentes Guerra

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

07.06. – 09.06.2022, 14:00–15:30
11.06. – 12.06.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Eva Georgitsopoulou

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

19.04 + 21.04.2022, 14:00–15:30
07.05. + 08.05.2022, 13:00–14:30
10.05. + 12.05.2022, 14:00–15:30
20.06. – 24.06.2022, 12:00–13:30
25.06. + 26.06.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Rebecca Gladstone

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Ballet for Dancers

18.04. – 22.04.2022, 10:00–11:30
23.04. + 24.04.2022, 11:00–12:30
16.05. – 20.05.2022, 10:00–11:30
21.05. + 22.05.2022, 11:00–12:30

Training for Dancers


Sustain & Maintain
Ballet training designed for dancers 50+

21. – 22.04.2022, 16:30–17:45
23.04.2022, 15:00–16:15

Workshop

Zoe Gyssler

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

09.–13.05.22, 12:00–13:30
14.+15.05.22, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Kasia Kizior

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Gaga People

Milla Koistinen

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

21.03. – 25.03.2022, 12:00–13:30
26.03. + 27.03.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Angela Lamprianidou

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Jaw & Body Release

Thu, 12.05.2022, 18:00–19:30
Thu, 19.05.2022, 18:00–19:30

Thu, 02.06.2022, 18:00–19:30
Thu, 16.06.2022, 18:00–19:30

Small Studio

Cordelia Lange

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

14.06. + 16.06.2022, 14:00–15:30
28.06. + 30.06.2022, 14:00–15:30

Training for Dancers

Michael Langeneckert

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

25.07. – 29.07.2022, 12:00–13:30

Training for Dancers

Lukas Malkowski

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

28.02. – 04.03.2022, 12:00 – 13:30
01.03. + 03.03.2022, 14:00 – 15:30
05.03. + 06.03.2022, 13:00 – 14:30

Training for Dancers

Max Makowski

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

18.07. – 22.07.2022, 12:00–13:30
23.07. + 24.07.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Dor Mamalia

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

04.04. – 08.04.2022, 12:00–13:30
05.04. + 07.04.2022, 14:00–15:30
09.04. + 10.04.2022, 13:00–14:30
04.07. – 08.07.2022, 12:00–13:30

Training for Dancers

Alessandro Marzotto

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

08.08. – 12.08.2022, 12:00–13:30
13.08. + 14.08.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

 

Rachael Mauney

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

17.05. + 19.05.2022, 14:00–15:30
21.05. + 22.05.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Shannon Maynor

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Ballet for Dancers

26.05. + 27.05.2022, 10:00–11:30
28.05.2022, 11:00–12:30

Training for Dancers

Ballet

20.05.2022, 18:45–20:15
20.05.2022, 20:30–21:45

Niv Melamed

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

17.05. – 20.05.2022, 12:00–13:30

Training for Dancers

Christina Mertzani

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

28.03. – 01.04.2022, 12:00–13:30
02.04. + 03.04.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Aymeric Mosselmans

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Ballet for Dancers

23.05. – 25.05.2022, 10:00–11:30
29.05.2022, 11:00–12:30
23.05., 25.05. + 27.05.2022, 14:00–15:30
06.06., 08.06. + 10.06.2022, 14:00–15:30
13.06. – 17.06.2022, 10:00–11:30
18.06. + 19.06.2022, 11:00–12:30

 

Training for Dancers

Tim Neff

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Ballet for Dancers

04.07., 06.07. + 08.07.2022, 14:00–15:30

Training for Dancers

Enrico Paglialunga

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

13.06. – 17.06.2022, 12:00–13:30
18.06. + 19.06.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Narendra Patil

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

15.08. – 19.08.2022, 12:00–13:30
20.08. + 21.08.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Verena Pircher

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

25.04.–29.04.21, 12:00–13:30
26.04.+28.04.21, 14:00–15:30
30.04.+01.05.21, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Kévin Quinaou

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Ballet for Dancers

28.03.–01.04.2022, 10:00–11:30
02.04. + 03.04.2022, 11:00–12:30
02.05. – 06.05.2022, 10:00–11:30
07.05. + 08.05.2022, 11:00–12:30

Training for Dancers

Tony Rizzi

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Ballet for Dancers

11.04. – 15.04.2022, 10:00–11:30
11.04., 13.04. + 15.04.2022, 14:00–15:30
16.04. + 17.04.2022, 11:00–12:30

Training for Dancers

Sonia Rodriguez

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

18.04.–22.04.2022, 12:00–13:30
23.04. + 24.04.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Gyrokinesis®

Dienstags, 10:00–11:15

Tanja Saban

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Gaga People

Breeanne Saxton

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

12.04. + 14.04.2022, 14:00–15:30
03.05. + 05.05.2022, 14:00–15:30

Training for Dancers

 

Judith Sánchez Ruíz

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

26.+27.03.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

 

Yuri Shimaoka

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Ballet for Dancers

16.05., 18.05. + 20.05.2022, 14:00–15:30
30.05. – 03.06.2022, 10:00–11:30
04.06. + 05.06.2022, 11:00–11:30
04.07. – 08.07.2022, 10:00–11:30
09.07. + 10.07.2022, 11:00–12:30

Training for Dancers

Marion Sparber

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers 

31.05. – 02.06.2022, 14:00 – 15:30

Training for Dancers

Christina Theisen

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contakids

8 Weeks in sequence starting 26 October, 2021
Tuesdays, 15:45–16:45 (ages 2–4) with a parent or other trusted caregiver (up to 99+)

Fabian Thomé

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

Training for Dancers

Elvis Val

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Ballet for Dancers

18.04., 20.04. + 22.04.2022, 14:00–15:30
25.04. – 29.04.2022, 10:00–11:30
30.04. + 01.05.2022, 11:00–12:30
09.05. – 13.05.2022, 10:00–11:30
09.05., 11.05. + 13.05.2022, 14:00–15:30
14.05. + 15.05.2022, 11:00–12:30
27.06., 29.06. + 01.07.2022, 14:00–15:30
27.06. – 01.07.2022, 10:00–11:30

Training for Dancers

Nir de Volff

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for dancers

24.05. + 26.05.2022, 14:00–15:30
28.05. + 29.05.2022, 13:00–14:30
01.08. – 05.08.2022, 12:00–13:30
06.08. + 07.08.2022, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Gaetano Vestris Terrana

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Ballet for Dancers

30.05., 01.06. + 03.06.2022, 14:00–15:30

Training for Dancers

Adi Weinberg

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Gaga People

Stella Zannou

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

30.05. – 03.06.2022, 12:00 – 13:30
04.06. + 05.06.2022, 13:00 – 14:30

Training for Dancers