Teachers – marameo Berlin e.V.

Teachers

Regina Arenas

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Progressive Ballet Technique – PBT

Saturdays, 09:15–10:30

 

 

Tamara Brücken

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary Dance for Teens

Fridays, 16:30–17:30 (age 9–12)
Fridays, 17:30–18:30 (age 15+)

 

Cristiana Casadio

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary Dance

Thursdays, 18:00–19:30
Intermediate–Advanced


Contemporary for Dancers

Training for Dancers

 

 

Laurence Chaperon

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Floorbarre

Tuesdays + Thursdays, 08:15–09:30

Kelvin O. Hardy

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary Modern Crossover Styles and Techniques

Wednesdays, 20:00–21:30
Intermediate/Advanced

 

Lourenço Homem

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Ballet

Fridays, 18:45–20:15
Intermediate & advanced
Fridays, 
20:30–22:00
Beginners with experience & intermediate

Mendibi Khan

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Hip-Hop for kids and teens

Wednesday, 16:15–17:15

Angela Lamprianidou

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Jaw & Body Release

No classes at the moment

Layton Lachman

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary Dance – Open Level

Tuesdays, 18:00–19:30

Jennifer Mann

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers

15.01. – 19.01.2024, 12:00–13:30

Training for dancers


The Group Motion Workshop

27.01.2024, 18:00–20:15

Together with Heidi Weiss

Yuko Matsuyama

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Pilates for Dancers/ Advanced

Saturdays, 10:30–11:45

 

 

Manuel Meza

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary Dance

Tuesdays, 19:45–21:15
Intermediate


Contemporary for Dancers

01.04. – 05.04.2024, 12:00–13:30
06.04. + 07.04.2024, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Esther Nicklas

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Modern Dance, Improvisation & Choreography

Mondays, 17:30–18:30 (age 14–18 J.)

Anne Poncet

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary Dance for Teens

Thursdays, 17:00–18:00 (11 years +)

Paula Pröbrock

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Dance Acrobatics for kids (7–11 years)

Mondays, 16:30–17:30

 

 

Karthik Rajmohan

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contact Improvisation

Sundays, 19:00–20:30
Open Level

 

 

 

Sonia Rodriguez

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary for Dancers 

08.–12.04.2024, 12:00–13:30
13.+14.04.2024, 13:00–14:30

Training for Dancers

Andrew Wass

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contact Improvisation

Thursdays, 19:45–21:15
Open Level


Contemporary Training – Asymmetrical Autonomies

20.03.–27.04.23, Wednesdays, 14:00–15:30
Level: Dancer, Mover, Performer

Giusy Quattrone

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Contemporary Dance for Children

Thursdays, 16:15–17:00 (age 5–7)
Thursdays, 17:00–17:45 (age 3–4)

Heidi Weiss

Show Vita / Class description

Teaches the following class:

Yoga for Dancers

Mondays, 10:30–11:45
Dancers


Contemporary for Beginners

03.04.24 – 22.05.24, Wednesdays, 17:00–18:15


Contemporary Dance

Tuesdays, 19:45–21:15
Intermediate


Contemporary for Dancers

08.01. – 12.01.2024, 12:00–13:30
18.03. – 22.03.2024, 12:00–13:30
23.03. + 24.03.2024, 13:00–14:30

Professional  Dancers


The Group Motion Workshop

27.01.2024, 18:00–20:15

together with Jennifer Mann